2015 SHOOTER OF THE YEAR

Current Top 10 Male & Top 10 Female

After:   FAA Unmarked 3-D

FEMALE

Rank  Points                                                   Style         Div                Club                       Score Shot

1           20         Sydney Sullenberger        BHFS       C          Tampa Bay

2           19         Michelle Stahl                   FS             A          Lee County

3           18         Toby Bagley                       FS             SS         Daytona

4            17         Julia Francis                       Oly           YA       Newberry

5           16         Jessica Duque                    Oly           A          Miami

6           15         Alexandra Cook                Oly           A          Gold Coast

7           16         Valholly Frank                  BB            Y          Gold Coast

MALE

Rank  Points                                                   Style         Div                Club                       Score Shot

1           20         Richard Mann                    FS             S           Tallahassee

2           19         James Harden                    FS             SP         Gold Coast

3           18         Mike Sasnett                      FS             S           Tallahassee

4           17         Frank Ogden                      FS             S           Everglades

5           16         Joe Loureiro                       FS             A          (Port St Lucie)

6           15         Les Bagley                          FS             SS         Daytona

6           15         Noah Pawlowski                BHFS       YA       Tampa Bay

8           13         Jake Pettitt                          FS             SS         Aripeka

9           12         Ken Jones                           FS             SS         Gold Coast

10         11         Harold Hall                        FS             SS         Gold Coast

11         10         Scott Barrett                       FS             A          Tampa Bay

12         9           Rene’ Mederos                  FS             A          Ft Lauderdale

13         8           Sauer Van Den Berg         BHFS       A          Ft Lauderdale

14         7           Thomas Harrington           FS             Y          Daytona

15         6           Luis Travieso                     BHFS       A          Gold Coast

16         5           Juan Meneses                    FS             S           Ft Lauderdale

17         4           Dale East                            FSL          SS         Tallahassee

17         4           Kevin Frye                         BHFS       A          Lekatchka

19         2           Rick Sharp                          BHFS       SS         Daytona

20         1           Rick DuBrueler                 FSL          S           Lee County

Remaining State Championships:  FAA International, FAA NAA Indoor, FAA NFAA Indoor, FAA Marked 3-D, FAA Field, FAA FITA, FAA TARGET, FAA FITA Field. 
           

HISTORY:  20022003 ; 2004 ; 2005 ; 2006 ; 2007 ; 2008 ; 2009 ; 2010 ; 2011 ; 2012 ; 2013 ; 2014

PDF Version - Click Here.

Return to FAA home page


Email comments to: oaustin@floridaarchery.org 

Web site and contents created by the Florida Archery Association
Copyright © 2015 Florida Archery Association, All rights reserved.
Revised:Nov 19, 201.