2001 STATE FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP
26-27 May 2001 Everglades Archers Homestead
State Record *

 SHOOTER         CLUB        FLD  ANL  HTR   TOTAL
PEEWEE GIRL OLYMPIC RECURVE
C Gemma Laudicina Everglades 221* 160* 216*  597*

CUB GIRL BAREBOW
C Felicia Thater (Central)   198  140  207   545
 
CUB GIRL FREESTYLE
C Alexandra Whitney Ft Lauderdale 455 276* 439 1170
2 Kasey Truman      Ft Lauderdale 437 208  381 1026

CUB BOY FREESTYLE
C Jesse Squillace Ft Lauderdale  526 280* 514 1310
2 Bradley Pliskow Gold Coast     479 268  481 1228

YOUTH GIRL FREESTYLE
C Christine Shaw Gold Coast      474 274* 481 1229

YOUTH BOY FREESTYLE
C Michael Mascaro Everglades     452 276  482 1210

YOUNG ADULT MEN BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
C Mathias Malak Everglades       416 262  441 1119

WOMEN BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
C Cathy Cook         Gold Coast  503 270  498 1271
2 Christine Claxton  Lee Co      400 232  388 1020

B1 Corinne Dorey     Gold Coast  --- ---  350  350

WOMEN BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE LIMITED
C Jennifer Davies    (Central)   442 254  464 1160
2 Vicki Arndts       (Central)   377 226  379  982
3 Sandy Thater       (Central)   312 194  384  890

WOMEN FREESTYLE
C Rita Svoboda     Ft Lauderdale 500 274  506 1280
2 Maryann Way      Precision     486 272  469 1227

WOMEN OLYMPIC RECURVE
C Shelly Mascaro   Everglades    147 124  157  428

MEN BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
C James Pettitt    Aripeka       522 270  524 1316
2 John Butler      Arrowhead     516 278  517 1311
3 Rick Dorey       Gold Coast    507 278  484 1269
 Steve Steinbring  Everglades    486 270  503 1257
 Michael Arndts    (Central)     466 272  ---  738

B1 Jason Dorey     Gold Coast     484 272 500 1256
B2 Henry Shaw      Gold Coast     431 278 488 1197
B3 Will Jackson    Central Fla BH 433 262 446 1141
 
MEN FREESTYLE
C David Brimlow    Central Fla BH 546 280* 551 1377
2 Kevin McCloskey  Everglades     538 280* 538 1356
3 Jose Cid         Everglades     533 278  538 1349
 Barry Dickinson   Citrus         528 280* 539 1347
 Bill Kelly        Arrowhead      528 280* 535 1343
 Kevin Roberts     Lee Co         524 278  528 1330
 Steven Feltus     Ft Lauderdale  531 278  521 1330
 Bill Duggins      Citrus         521 272  528 1321
 John Svoboda      Ft Lauderdale  526 280* 515 1321
 Ed Wilking        Ft Lauderdale  517 274  512 1303
 Dominick Orazi    Ft Lauderdale  502 268  515 1285
 Robert Baugher    Arrowhead      506 262  510 1278
 David DiMascio    Brevard        518 ---  ---  518

A1 Angel Rodriguez   Pro Flight     507 270 520 1297
A2 Daniel Carmichael Central Fla BH 504 274 517 1295
A3 Cecil Keen        Central Fla BH 501 272 521 1294
 John Laudicina      Everglades     486 274 522 1282
 Troy Rodenbo        Pro Flight     512 272 495 1279
 Eric Whitney        Ft Lauderdale  484 278 509 1271
 Randy Truman        Ft Lauderdale  495 272 490 1257
 Fran Way            Precision      482 274 495 1251

B1 Nelson Amarante   Everglades     495 272 495 1262
B2 Oliver Austin     Tri-State      449 272 478 1199
B3 Jesus Aguiar      Ft Lauderdale  417 246 460 1123
 Joe Augustinowitz   Ft Lauderdale  314 222 457  993
 Doug Tait           Ft Lauderdale  460 262 ---  722

MEN OLYMPIC RECURVE
C Mark Beggs         Ft Lauderdale  473 262 467 1202
2 Ed Newbern         Daytona        376 232 420 1028
3 John Peters        Pro Flight     312 236 376  924

MEN TRADITIONAL
C Dana Chatoo     Everglades        336 240* 351 927
2 Bob Wartenberg  Ft Lauderdale     274 206  337 817
3 Erik Steinbring Everglades        291 202  274 767
 Craig White      Ft Lauderdale     289 146  302 737
 Mitch Storma     Everglades        160 174  204 538

SENIOR MEN BAREBOW
C Ben Brown       Lee Co            220 144 Inc  459

SENIOR MEN FREESTYLE
C Geff Richardson Ft Lauderdale     529 280* 524 1333
2 Les Bagley      Everglades        525 272  525 1322
3 Bill Marsh      Everglades        517 278  520 1315
 Wayne Hageman    Citrus            505 276  515 1296
 Tim Austin       Gator             490 272  490 1252
 Bob Jones        Citrus            479 270  498 1247
 Harold Hall      Ft Lauderdale     468 278  492 1238

B1 Ed Dobson      Gator             487 254  482 1223
B2 Don Planthaber Ft Lauderdale     453 272  463 1185

SENIOR MEN OLYMPIC RECURVE
C David Brandfass Ft Lauderdale     466* 272* 467* 1205*
  Ralph Galatz    Lee Co            ---  262  463  725

MASTER SENIOR MEN FREESTYLE
C Bill Bishop     Central Fla BH    506* 276* 503* 1285*

MASTER SENIOR MEN FREESTYLE LIMITED
C Guy Lentini     Lee Co            446* 266* 425* 1137*

EXECUTIVE SENIOR WOMEN FREESTYLE
C Dotty Hageman   Citrus            224* 256* 237*  717*

EXECUTIVE SENIOR MEN BAREBOW
C John A Laudicina Everglades        61* 108*  56* 225*

EXECUTIVE SENIOR MEN FREESTYLE
C Bill Birt        Gator            240* 258* 243* 741*
 
MONEY SHOOT

                    FLD TOTAL
FLIGHT 1
$50 David Brimlow   546 1377
$30 Barry Dickinson 528 1347
$20 Bill Kelly      528 1343
    Geff Richardson 529 1333
    Steve Feltus    531 1330
    Les Bagley      525 1322
    John Svoboda    526 1321

FLIGHT 2
$30 Kevin Roberts  524 1330
$18 Bill Marsh     517 1315
$12 Ed Wilking     517 1303
    Wayne Hageman  505 1296
    Bill Bishop    506 1285
    Rick Dorey     507 1269
    David DiMascio 518  518

FLIGHT 3
$20 Cecil Keen     501 1294
$12 Dominick Orazi 502 1285
$8  Rita Svoboda   500 1280
    Bob Jones      479 1247
    Harold Hall    468 1238
    Henry Shaw     431 1197



Return to FAA home page

Email comments to: webmaster@floridaarchery.org

Web site and contents created by the Florida Archery Association
Copyright © 2001 Florida Archery Association, All rights reserved.
Revised:Jun 20, 2001.