2001 FAA TARGET CHAMPIONSHIP
Aripeka Archers, Pasco County 34 November
State Record
 

FITA
Judge = Dr David Brandfass
                       CLUB            FITA
CADET MALE COMPOUND
C   Cameron Addison Bullseye Bandits 1254*
2 Brent Tinkham     Bullseye Bandits 1134

CADET FEMALE COMPOUND
C Billie Rae St Louis Lekatchka      1230*

MALE RECURVE
C Joshua Hinson     Gator            1040
2 Mark Beggs        Ft Lauderdale    1003
3 Edgardo Sanchez   Everglades        856
 John Tucker        Brevard           597

FEMALE  RECURVE
C Stacy Ochs        Pro Flight        947
2 Shelly Mascaro    Everglades        710

MALE COMPOUND
C David Norman      Pro Flight       1189
2 John Laudicina    Everglades       1143

FEMALE COMPOUND
C Diane Watson      Aripeka          1182
2 Tracy Norman      Pro Flight       1152

50+ MALE RECURVE
C David Brandfass   Ft Lauderdale    1064*

50+ MALE COMPOUND
C Jim Burt          Pro Flight       1158

50+ MALE COMPOUND FINGERS
C Ron Lucas         Brevard          1051*

60+ MALE RECURVE
C Tim Austin        Gator             818*
 

900 ROUND
                      CLUB         900  900  TOTAL
CUB MALE FREESTYLE (8-11)
C Bubba St Louis     Lekatchka     799  833 1632

CUB FEMALE BAREBOW (8-11)
C Felicia Thater     (Central)     690 713* 1403*
2 Gemma Laudicina    Everglades    161 228   389

CUB FEMALE FREESTYLE (8-11)
C Alexandra Whitney  Ft Lauderdale 772 782 1554*

YOUTH MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE (12-14)
C Gavin Baulac       Ridge         662 697 1359

YOUTH FEMALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE (12-14)
C Reece Champlin     Aripeka       750 772* 1522*
2 Ivey Baulac        Ridge         689 691  1380

YOUNG ADULT MALE BAREBOW (15-17)
C Ryan Mallory       (Central)      61 131   192

YOUNG ADULT MALE FREESTYLE (15-17)
C Heath Baulac       Ridge         788 806 1594
2 Frank Mason        Ft Lauderdale 748 772 1520

FEMALE  BAREBOW
C Jennifer Davies    (Central)     703 713 1416*

FEMALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
C Cathy Cook         (South)       793 808 1600
2 Dina Wright        Gasparilla    732 760 1492

FEMALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE LIMITED
C Sandy Thater       (Central)     625 601 1226
2 Lois Robinson      Choctaw       607 595 1202

FEMALE FREESTYLE
C Linda Holder       Pro Flight    746 723 1469

MALE BOWHUNTER
C Johnny Robinson    Choctaw       528 529 1057

MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
C James Pettitt      Aripeka       846 856 1712
2 Mike Arndts        (Central)     835 813 1648
 Thom Smiley         Ridge           - 811   811

MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE LIMITED
C Scott Davies      (Central)      756 780 1536
2 Densel Landrum    Lee County     712 751 1463
3 Karl Ritter       Arrowhead      714 737 1451

MALE FREESTYLE
C Gary Lewis        Aripeka        846 848 1694
2 Mitch Wright      Gasparilla     841 852 1693
3 Mark Massey       Aripeka        818 826 1644
 Angel Rodriguez    Pro Flight     816 814 1630
 Steve Donaldson    Pro Flight     788 812 1600
 Rick Scavo         Orlando        823   -  823
 Bill Duggins       Citrus         789   -  789

A1 David McDaniel   Sarasota       816 830 1646
A2 Eric Newhall     Aripeka        834 806 1640
A3 Cecil Keen       C Fla BH       796 810 1606
 Eric Whitney       Ft Lauderdale  736 778 1514

B1 A J Pert          Aripeka       770 772 1542
B2 Jesus Aguiar      Ft Lauderdale 742 704 1446
B3 Joe Augustinowitz Ft Lauderdale 696 673 1369
 Ray Hosmer          Sarasota      540 635 1175

MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
C Andie Anderson     Gator         751 744 1495

MALE TRADITIONAL
C Kirk Thomas        S E Alabama   614 646 1260
2 Paul Thomas        S E Alabama   544 601 1145

SENIOR FEMALE FREESTYLE (55+)
C Peggy Lewis        Aripeka       782 781 1563*
 Gina Bishop         C Fla BH      Inc   -   67

SENIOR MALE BAREBOW (55+)
C Larry Henson       Ridge         730 733 1463
2 Shannon North      Gasparilla    657 610 1267

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE (55+)
C Myers Parrish      Sarasota      827 817 1644
2 Roger Blevins      Gasparilla    754 737 1491
 Bob Jones           Citrus        Inc   -  Inc

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED (55+)
C Marty Shelton      Choctaw       733 754 1487

SENIOR MALE TRADITIONAL (55+)
C Richard Deuyour    (North)       197 274   471

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE (65+)
C Bob Sutton         Daytona       809* 790 1599*
2 Walt Pittman       Citrus        758  781 1539

B1 Ed Dobson         Gator         778 772 1550

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED (65+)
C Hermit Gann        Gator         729* 714 1443*
2 Guy Lentini        Lee County    647  717 1364
 

EXECUTIVE SENIOR FEMALE FREESTYLE (70+)
C Miriam Tierney     Daytona       596* 573 1169*

EXECUTIVE SENIOR MALE BAREBOW (70+)
C Bob Worrell        Citrus        578* 544 1072*

EXECUTIVE SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE (70+)
C Bill Birt          Gator         802* 777 1579*
2 Howard Beeson      SE Alabama    774  788 1562
3 Charles Shatzer    Orlando       768  762 1530
 Bill Bishop         C Fla BH      756  747 1503
 



Return to FAA home page

Email comments to: webmaster@floridaarchery.org

Web site and contents created by the Florida Archery Association
Copyright © 2001 Florida Archery Association, All rights reserved.
Revised:Nov 7, 2001.