2001 FLORIDA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
10-11 March 2001 Tri-State Archers Tallahassee
* State Record

 SHOOTER CLUB IND IND TOTAL
PEEWEE GIRL FREESTYLE LIMITED
C Gemma Laudicina     Everglades     87-0     94-0*     181-0*

PEEWEE BOY FREESTYLE
C Bubba St Louis      Lekatchka     257-12   256-11     513-23

CUB GIRL BAREBOW
C Felicia Thater     (Central)      156-0    167-1      323-1

CUB GIRL FREESTYLE
C Kasey Truman        Ft Lauderdale 277-19   283-21     560-40*
2 Alexandra Whitney   Ft Lauderdale 253-6    272-12     525-18
3 Billie Rae St Louis Lekatchka     263-13   250-8      513-21

CUB BOY FREESTYLE
C Jesse Squillace     Ft Lauderdale 299-43   300-45*    599-88*
2 Gavin Baulac        Ridge         296-34   295-35     591-69
3 Cameron Addison     (Central)     294-27   290-26     584-53
  Kris Hoover         Ridge         212-3    249-8      461-11

YOUTH GIRL BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
C Ivey Baulac         Ridge         219-5    181-4      400-9

YOUTH GIRL FREESTYLE
C Christine Shaw      Gold Coast    297-31*  272-14     569-45

YOUTH BOY FREESTYLE
C Michael Mascaro     Everglades    259-10   268-11     527-21

YOUNG ADULT MEN BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
C Heath Baulac        Ridge         293-42   298-41     591-83
2 Randy Truman        Ft Lauderdale 265-10   273-16     538-26

YOUNG ADULT MEN BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE LIMITED
C Christopher Walz    (Northwest)   267-15   255-4      522-19

YOUNG ADULT MEN FREESTYLE
 Christopher Dees     Arrowhead     197-8     Inc       217-9

WOMEN BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
C Miriam Distefano    Choctaw       294-29   297-35     591-64

B1 Corinne Dorey      Gold Coast    212-3    210-2      422-5
B2 Sharon Wise        Arrowhead      83-0    168-4      251-4

WOMEN BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE LIMITED
C Lois Robinson       (Northwest)   256-13   232-9     488-22
2 Sandy Thater        (Central)     247-9    218-4     465-13

WOMEN FREESTYLE
C Diane Watson        Gasparilla    300-52   300-50    600-102
2 Miriam Distefano    Choctaw       298-41   298-33    596-74
3 Toby Bagley         Everglades    298-27   292-39    590-66
  Linda Holder        Pro Flight    291-30   296-35    587-65
  Cecelia Kimball     Pro Flight    290-27   275-17    565-44
  Tracy Norman        Pro Flight    281-16   281-14    562-30
  Sherry Baker        (North)       279-19   282-15    561-34
  Donna Turek         Gold Coast    276-15   265-13    541-28

B1 Bliss McCloskey    Everglades    267-9    257-13    524-22
B2 Barbara Lester     Gator         245-4    266-11    511-15

WOMEN OLYMPIC RECURVE
C Elena Didenko       Everglades    272-12   284-9     556-21
2 Stacy Ochs          Pro Flight    245-7    243-7     488-14
3 Treva Laudicina     Everglades    137-4     60-0     197-4

WOMEN TRADITIONAL
C Shelly Mascaro      Everglades    177-2    190-1     367-3

MEN BOWHUNTER
C Johnny Robinson     (Northwest)   222-3    223-4     445-7

MEN BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
C Sid Turek            Gold Coast   300-53   300-54    600-107
2 Rick Dorey           Gold Coast   299-42   297-44    596-86
3 Gary Noe             Everglades   292-28   295-27    587-55
  Bob Lamm             Everglades   281-23   -----     281-23

B1 Ken Dees            Arrowhead    287-33   292-22    579-55
B2 Lee Phillips        (Northwest)  267-7    264-12    531-21

MEN BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE LIMITED
C Rex Walz             (Northwest)  269-8    270-16    539-24

MEN FREESTYLE LIMITED
C Andie Anderson       Gator        286-31   282-19    568-50
2 Ron Lucas            Brevard      282-19   279-21    561-40

MEN OLYMPIC RECURVE
C John Peters          Pro Flight   257-5    241-7     498-12

MEN FREESTYLE
C Keith Smith          Ridge        300-53   300-56    600-109
2 Mitch Wright         Gasparilla   300-53   300-55    600-108
3 Steve Donaldson      Pro Flight   300-51   300-54    600-105
  Bill Kelly           Arrowhead    300-39   300-43    600-82
  Kevin McCloskey      Everglades   299-55   300-54    599-109
  Mike Kimball         Pro Flight   299-44   299-38    598-82
  Les Bagley           Everglades   299-40   299-37    598-77
  Michael Hoover       Ridge        298-41   299-39    597-80
  Brad Weinischke      Ridge        298-42   298-37    596-79
  Allan Baker          (North)      299-40   296-37    595-77
  Troy Rodenbo         Pro Flight   296-35   296-41    592-76
  Frank Colon          Pro Flight   297-38   293-39    590-77
  Steve Feltus        Ft Lauderdale 272-40   -----     272-40
  Bill Squillace      Ft Lauderdale Inc      -----     150-26

A1 Paul Watson        Gasparilla    296-41   294-30    590-71
A2 Randy Truman       Ft Lauderdale 296-29   291-32    587-61
   John Laudicina     Everglades    298-42   -----     298-42

B1 Adam Robinson     (Northwest)    289-23   291-28    580-51
B2 Doug Boline       Tri-State      262-21   276-17    538-38
B3 Oliver Austin     Tri-State      250-8    225-7     475-15

MEN TRADITIONAL
C Gerald Daniels     C Fla BH       257-9    255-10    512-19

SENIOR WOMEN FREESTYLE
C Virginia Bishop    C Fla BH       253-8    255-12    508-20

SENIOR MEN BAREBOW
C Bob Worrell        Citrus         252-7    248-8     500-15*

SENIOR MEN BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE LIMITED
C Hermit Gann        Gator          270-10   259-8     529-18

SENIOR MEN FREESTYLE
C Bill Marsh         Everglades     300-47   299-38    599-86
2 Wayne Hageman      Citrus         297-34   295-36    592-70
3 Bob Sutton         Daytona        293-35   291-29    584-64
  Bill Bishop        C Fla BH       284-25   293-27    577-52
  Tim Austin         Gator          273-11   287-16    560-26

B1 Bill Birt         Gator          293-24   291-23    584-47
B2 Royce Brower      Citrus         288-28   294-28    582-56
B3 Buzz Busseno      Gator          289-22   280-18    569-40
   Bill McLendon     N Fla Archers  277-10   280-16    557-26
   Richard Peirce    Ft Lauderdale  170-3    203-2     373-5

SENIOR MEN FREESTYLE LIMITED RECURVE
C Marty Shelton      Choctaw        264-17   270-10*   534-27*

SENIOR MEN TRADITIONAL
C Charles Walker     Gator          156-3    160-3*    316-6*
2 Woody Lester       Gator          142-0    144-1     286-1

2001 FLORIDA NAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
9-10 March 2001 Tri-State Archers Tallahassee
State Record *

 SHOOTER                 CLUB      FITA1 FITA1 TOTAL NATIONAL
CADET FEMALE OLYMPIC COMPOUND
C Kasey Truman          Ft Lauderdale 374 335  709 NFAA
2 Alexandra Whitney     Ft Lauderdale 264 386  650 NFAA

CADET MALE OLYMPIC COMPOUND
C Jesse Squillace       Ft Lauderdale 503 528* 1031* NFAA
2 Cameron Addison       (Central)     471 486  957   NAA+NFAA

JUNIOR FEMALE OLYMPIC COMPOUND
C Christine Shaw        Gold Coast  ----- 529  529   NFAA

JUNIOR MALE OLYMPIC COMPOUND
C Michael Mascaro       Everglades    468 481  949   NFAA

INTERMEDIATE MALE OLYMPIC COMPOUND
C Randy Truman          Ft Lauderdale 487 512  999   NFAA

ADULT FEMALE OLYMPIC BAREBOW
C Shelly Mascaro        Everglades    345 400* 745*  NFAA

ADULT FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
C Elena Didenko         Everglades    550 546 1096   NAA
2 Stacy Ochs            Pro Flight    489 481  970   NAA

ADULT FEMALE OLYMPIC COMPOUND RELEASE
C Diane Watson         Gasparilla     570 573* 1143* NFAA
2 Toby Bagley          Everglades     547 552 1099   NFAA
3 Linda Holder         Pro Flight     549 543 1092   NFAA
  Tracy Norman         Pro Flight     517 527 1044   NFAA
B1 Bliss McCloskey     Everglades     494 479  973   NFAA

ADULT MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
C Joshua Hinson        (North)        539 523 1062   NAA
2 John Peters          Pro Flight     497 491  988   NAA

ADULT MALE OLYMPIC COMPOUND RELEASE
C Steve Donaldson      Pro Flight     576 582* 1158* NFAA
2 Kevin McCloskey      Everglades     574 581  1155  NFAA
3 Keith Smith          Ridge          577 574  1151  NFAA
  Steve Feltus         Ft Lauderdale  566 565  1131  NFAA
A1 John Laudicina      Everglades     562 563  1125  NAA+NFAA
  Bill Kelly           Arrowhead      561 561  1122  NAA+NFAA
  Troy Rodenbo         Pro Flight     556 561  1117  NFAA
  Les Bagley           Everglades     556 561  1117  NFAA
  Frank Colon          Pro Flight     555 559  1114  NFAA
  Brad Weinischke      Ridge          551 559  1110  NFAA
A2 Paul Watson         Gasparilla     548 555  1103  NFAA
A3 Randy Truman        Ft Lauderdale  547 554  1101  NFAA
B1 Ken Dees            Arrowhead      532 537  1069  NFAA

 SHOOTER CLUB FITA1 FITA1 TOTAL MEMBERSHIP
MASTER MALE OLYMPIC BAREBOW
C Charles Walker       Gator          343* 313  656* NAA+NFAA

MASTER MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
C Marty Shelton        Choctaw        489* 469  958* NAA+NFAA

MASTER MEN OLYMPIC COMPOUND FINGERS
C Andie Anderson       Gator          525 533  1058* NAA+NFAA
2 Ron Lucas            Brevard        519 535* 1054  NFAA

MASTER MEN OLYMPIC COMPOUND RELEASE
C John Conley          Ft Caroline    566 555  1121  NFAA
2 Bill Marsh           Everglades     555 559  1114  NAA+NFAA
3 Wayne Hageman        Citrus         547 558  1105  NFAA
  Bob Sutton           Daytona        552 547  1099  NFAA
  Tim Austin           Gator          532 511  1043  NAA+NFAA
  Bill McLendon        N Fla Archers  Inc 537   654  NAA+NFAA



Return to FAA home page

Email comments to: webmaster@floridaarchery.org

Web site and contents created by the Florida Archery Association
Copyright © 2001 Florida Archery Association, All rights reserved.
Revised:Mar 20, 2001.