2001 FAA MARKED 3-D Championship
11-12 August Central Florida Bowhunters Ft Meade

  SHOOTER              CLUB          3D-1 3D-2 3D-3 TOTAL

CUB FEMALE
C Felicia Thater      (Central)        35  56  41 132

CUB MALE
C Jason Harrell       Central Fla BH  208 200 188 596
2 Gavin Baulac        Ridge           191 187 199 577
3 Christopher Claxton Lee Co          162 152 142 456
 Dylan Brown          Everglades      133 111 115 359
 Kris Hoover          Ridge           101 108 134 343
 Kevin Hoover         Ridge           --- --- 108 108

YOUTH FEMALE
C Christine Shaw      Gold Coast      203 202 190 595
2 Ivey Baulac         Ridge            93 124 152 369

YOUTH MALE
C Aaron Himrod        Central Fla BH  137 181 165 483
2 Chad Waldo          Ridge           110 100 110 320

YOUNG ADULT MALE
C Shane Siers         Gator           211 198 202 611
2 John Branch         Central Fla BH  193 208 188 589
3 Heath Baulac        Ridge           198 194 179 571

FEMALE BAREBOW
C Anna North          Gasparilla      134 127 135 396
2 Shannon Kenner      Gasparilla      117 122 121 360

FEMALE FIXED SIGHT RELEASE
 C Geanine Shaw       Gold Coast      149 162 154 465

FEMALE LIMITED
C Sandy Thater        (Central)       139 133 160 432
2 Stacy Ochs          Pro Flight      141 142 131 414

FEMALE OPEN
C Toby Bagley         Everglades      185 171 190 546
2 Linda Holder        Pro Flight      188 168 179 535
3 Janet Wheaton       Ridge           178 166 164 508
 Tracy Norman         Pro Flight      164 177 165 506

FEMALE TRADITIONAL
C Nila Rayburn        Lee Co          111  92 122 325

MALE BAREBOW
C Larry Henson        Ridge           147 139 158 444
2 Robert Halfmann     Lee Co          142 141 159 442
3 Shannon North       Gasparilla      128 158 143 429
 Denis Kenner         Gasparilla      109 101  83 293

MALE FIXED SIGHT RELEASE
C James Pettitt       Aripeka         204 206 193 603
2 Thom Smiley         Ridge           185 212 194 591
3 Burt Nowak          Okeechobee      197 195 197 589
 Mark Yates           Gold Coast      194 177 180 551
 Jason Barfield       (Central)       180 176 171 527
 Wilbur Duncan        Central Fla BH  177 184 159 520
 Joe Himrod           Central Fla BH  147 152 160 459

B1 Henry Shaw         Gold Coast      188 182 179 549
B2 Will Jackson       Central Fla BH  140 144 156 440

MALE LIMITED
C Ron Lucas           Brevard         173 172 177 522

MALE OPEN
C Joe Cid             Everglades      222 212 220 654
2 Keith Smith         Ridge           220 224 206 650-30+
2 David Brimlow       Central Fla BH  214 224 212 650-30
  Steve Donaldson     Pro Flight      214 218 208 640
  Kevin McCloskey     Everglades      220 205 212 637
  Bill Bourdeau       (North)         214 211 209 634
  Randy Siers         Gator           210 210 210 630
  David Norman        Pro Flight      203 208 210 621
  John Stanley        Bullseye        198 207 210 615
  Brad Weinischke     Ridge           199 208 206 613
  Kevin Roberts       Lee Co          200 206 206 612
  Michael Hoover      Ridge           204 210 195 609
  Troy Rodenbo        Pro Flight      202 206 197 605
  Joseph Raleigh      Bullseye        163 198 172 533
  Barry Mann          Bullseye        Inc --- --   89

A1 Daniel Carmichael  Central Fla BH  204 182 206 592
A2 Nelson Amarante    Everglades      185 196 202 583
A3 David McDaniel     Sarasota        203 208 168 579
 Cecil Keen           Central Fla BH  195 177 188 560
 Mike Branch          Central Fla BH  188 184 185 557

 MALE TRADITIONAL
C Craig White         Ft Lauderdale   112 109  65 286
2 Erik Steinbring     Everglades       87  94  69 250

SENIOR MALE OPEN
C Frank Gandy         Ridge           206 214 212 632
2 Ivonne Luchette     Brevard         199 210 210 619
3 Les Bagley          Everglades      193 206 198 597
 Bill Bishop          Central Fla BH  189 199 176 564
 Bob Jones            Citrus          180 186 181 547
 Tim Austin           Gator           149 181 189 519
 Oren Fields          Everglades      151 147 132 430

SENIOR MALE LIMITED
C Hermit Gann         Gator           151 145 156 452
2 Billy Adams         Ridge           120 111 130 361
3 Chuck Ten Eyck      Citrus          118 122  94 334

EXECUTIVE SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
C Bill Birt           Gator           176     179 355

EXECUTIVE SENIOR MALE BAREBOW
C Charles Walker      Gator            65     120 185

MONEY DIVISION (100% pay back @ $10 each)
Money split 50-30-20 to flights and 50-30-20 to winners
Equal Numbers in Flights with less number in third flight
Tie Breaker = (1) High Saturday score (2) Most 12s (3) Split $

FLIGHT ONE
$53 Joe Cid         Everglades      222 212 220 654
$32 Keith Smith     Ridge           220 224 206 650 High Saturday
$20 David Brimlow   Central Fla BH  214 224 212 650
    Steve Donaldson Pro Flight      214 218 208 640
    Bill Bourdeau   (North)         214 211 209 634
    Frank Gandy     Ridge           206 214 212 632
    Randy Siers     Gator           210 210 210 630

FLIGHT TWO
$32 Brad Weinischke Ridge           199 208 206 613
$19 Michael Hoover  Ridge           204 210 195 609
$12 Troy Rodenbo    Pro Flight      202 206 197 605
    Burt Nowak      Okeechobee      197 195 197 589
    David McDaniel  Sarasota        203 208 168 579
    Cecil Keen      Central Fla BH  195 177 188 560
    Mark Yates      Gold Coast      194 177 180 551

FLIGHT THREE
$21 Les Bagley      Everglades      193 206 198 597
$13 Bill Bishop     Central Fla BH  189 199 176 564
$8  Toby Bagley     Everglades      185 171 190 546
    Linda Holder    Pro Flight      188 168 179 535
    Joe Raleigh     Bullseye        163 198 172 533
    Shannon Kenner  Gasparilla      117 122 121 360
    Barry Mann      Bullseye         89 --- ---  89

Return to FAA home page


Email comments to: webmaster@floridaarchery.org

Web site and contents created by the Florida Archery Association
Copyright © 2001 Florida Archery Association, All rights reserved.
Revised:Aug 17, 2001.